Image · API · Commercial Use · Polycount Control · AI Rigging
Built by DreamTech on their proprietary Direct3D-S2 architecture, Neural4D delivers high-fidelity 3D models with clean topology and PBR textures. Their N4D-2.5 model generates at 2K (2048³) spatial resolution in under 90 seconds — one of the fastest in the industry. Supports text-to-3D and image-to-3D with production-ready, 3D-print-ready output. API available at ~$0.15/generation. A strong newcomer worth watching.

Built by DreamTech on their proprietary Direct3D-S2 architecture, Neural4D delivers high-fidelity 3D models with clean topology and PBR textures. Their N4D-2.5 model generates at 2K (2048³) spatial resolution in under 90 seconds — one of the fastest in the industry. Supports text-to-3D and image-to-3D with production-ready, 3D-print-ready output. API available at ~$0.15/generation. A strong newcomer worth watching.
60% win rate · 20 votes across modes
Community rating · out of 5
Community rating
4 ratings · 0 written reviews
No reviews with comments yet. Be the first to share your experience!
Live performance in the current season. Closed seasons use recorded snapshots.
Arena Rank
#5 / 21
Textured ELO
1022
Geometry ELO
1009
Win rate · all modes
60%
12 wins · 8 losses
Total: 20 votes
Average Generation Cost
$0.26
Typical runtime: 8.0 min
Nearby ranks in Textured
#4 · 1024 ELO
N4D-2.5 is ranked #5 (1022 ELO) while Hi3D v3.0 currently sits at #4 (1024 ELO).
Hi3D v3.0 holds a 2 point advantage, so N4D-2.5 fans tend to focus on prompts that highlight its strengths.
N4D-2.5 wins about 60% of its judged matches overall, compared to 75% for Hi3D v3.0.
N4D-2.5 also tends to finish generations faster (8.0 min vs 9.0 min).
#6 · 1018 ELO
N4D-2.5 is ranked #5 (1022 ELO) while Seed3D v2.0 currently sits at #6 (1018 ELO).
N4D-2.5 maintains a 4 point lead, which usually translates to steadier community votes.
N4D-2.5 wins about 60% of its judged matches overall, compared to 58% for Seed3D v2.0.
#3 · 1027 ELO
N4D-2.5 is ranked #5 (1022 ELO) while Tripo AI v3.1 currently sits at #3 (1027 ELO).
Tripo AI v3.1 holds a 5 point advantage, so N4D-2.5 fans tend to focus on prompts that highlight its strengths.
N4D-2.5 wins about 60% of its judged matches overall, compared to 65% for Tripo AI v3.1.
Tripo AI v3.1 often returns meshes quicker (1.5 min) while N4D-2.5 focuses on fidelity.
#7 · 1010 ELO
N4D-2.5 is ranked #5 (1022 ELO) while Alpha3D 5 currently sits at #7 (1010 ELO).
N4D-2.5 maintains a 12 point lead, which usually translates to steadier community votes.
N4D-2.5 wins about 60% of its judged matches overall, compared to 68% for Alpha3D 5.
Alpha3D 5 often returns meshes quicker (1.5 min) while N4D-2.5 focuses on fidelity.
What is the current Top 3D AI rank for N4D-2.5?
N4D-2.5 is sitting at #5 with an arena ELO of 1022. It has participated in 20 community votes so far.
How much does it cost to generate with N4D-2.5?
N4D-2.5 reports an average generation cost of $0.26 per test with a typical runtime of 8.0 min.
When should I choose N4D-2.5 over Hi3D v3.0?
N4D-2.5 is ranked #5 (1022 ELO) while Hi3D v3.0 currently sits at #4 (1024 ELO). Hi3D v3.0 holds a 2 point advantage, so N4D-2.5 fans tend to focus on prompts that highlight its strengths. N4D-2.5 wins about 60% of its judged matches overall, compared to 75% for Hi3D v3.0. N4D-2.5 also tends to finish generations faster (8.0 min vs 9.0 min).