4K Texture · Polycount Control · Free · Commercial Use
First to introduce 4K textures, then 8K — texturing is their main focus. Exceptional for organic subjects like faces where textures can look truly amazing. Less consistent on hard-surface models. Can be outstanding for specific use cases, but also the most expensive option on the market.
YVO3D · 3 video reviews
Reviews 1–1 of 3
1 article
Articles 1–1 of 1

First to introduce 4K textures, then 8K — texturing is their main focus. Exceptional for organic subjects like faces where textures can look truly amazing. Less consistent on hard-surface models. Can be outstanding for specific use cases, but also the most expensive option on the market.
54% win rate · 13 votes across modes
Community rating · out of 5
Community rating
38 ratings · 7 written reviews
Live performance in the current season. Closed seasons use recorded snapshots.
Arena Rank
#15 / 21
Textured ELO
991
Geometry ELO
1013
Win rate · all modes
54%
7 wins · 6 losses
Total: 13 votes
Average Generation Cost
$4.50
Typical runtime: 5.0 min
Nearby ranks in Textured
#14 · 992 ELO
YVO3D 2.5 is ranked #15 (991 ELO) while Hi3D v2.0 currently sits at #14 (992 ELO).
YVO3D 2.5 maintains a 0 point lead, which usually translates to steadier community votes.
YVO3D 2.5 wins about 54% of its judged matches overall, compared to 45% for Hi3D v2.0.
YVO3D 2.5 also tends to finish generations faster (5.0 min vs 7.0 min).
#16 · 990 ELO
YVO3D 2.5 is ranked #15 (991 ELO) while Pixal3D currently sits at #16 (990 ELO).
YVO3D 2.5 maintains a 1 point lead, which usually translates to steadier community votes.
YVO3D 2.5 wins about 54% of its judged matches overall, compared to 48% for Pixal3D.
YVO3D 2.5 also tends to finish generations faster (5.0 min vs 8.0 min).
#13 · 994 ELO
YVO3D 2.5 is ranked #15 (991 ELO) while Hi3D v2.1 currently sits at #13 (994 ELO).
Hi3D v2.1 holds a 3 point advantage, so YVO3D 2.5 fans tend to focus on prompts that highlight its strengths.
YVO3D 2.5 wins about 54% of its judged matches overall, compared to 50% for Hi3D v2.1.
Hi3D v2.1 often returns meshes quicker (4.0 min) while YVO3D 2.5 focuses on fidelity.
#17 · 990 ELO
YVO3D 2.5 is ranked #15 (991 ELO) while Hunyuan 3D v3.1 currently sits at #17 (990 ELO).
YVO3D 2.5 maintains a 2 point lead, which usually translates to steadier community votes.
YVO3D 2.5 wins about 54% of its judged matches overall, compared to 58% for Hunyuan 3D v3.1.
YVO3D 2.5 also tends to finish generations faster (5.0 min vs 8.0 min).
What is the current Top 3D AI rank for YVO3D 2.5?
YVO3D 2.5 is sitting at #15 with an arena ELO of 991. It has participated in 13 community votes so far.
How much does it cost to generate with YVO3D 2.5?
YVO3D 2.5 reports an average generation cost of $4.50 per test with a typical runtime of 5.0 min.
When should I choose YVO3D 2.5 over Hi3D v2.0?
YVO3D 2.5 is ranked #15 (991 ELO) while Hi3D v2.0 currently sits at #14 (992 ELO). YVO3D 2.5 maintains a 0 point lead, which usually translates to steadier community votes. YVO3D 2.5 wins about 54% of its judged matches overall, compared to 45% for Hi3D v2.0. YVO3D 2.5 also tends to finish generations faster (5.0 min vs 7.0 min).