4K Texture · Ultra HD Mesh · Multi-view Input · Free · Commercial Use · API
Formerly known as Sparc3D and later Hitem3D, Hi3D entered the market with extremely high-resolution meshes and remains a leader in detailed geometry. Features 1536p Pro resolution and high-quality textures for production-ready assets. If you need the sharpest mesh detail available today, Hi3D is a top contender.
Hi3D · 6 video reviews
Reviews 1–1 of 6
1 article
Articles 1–1 of 1

Free plan ($0): 100 lifetime credits with limited features and downloads. Plan details
Formerly known as Sparc3D and later Hitem3D, Hi3D entered the market with extremely high-resolution meshes and remains a leader in detailed geometry. Features 1536p Pro resolution and high-quality textures for production-ready assets. If you need the sharpest mesh detail available today, Hi3D is a top contender.
47% win rate · 19 votes across modes
Community rating · out of 5
Community rating
43 ratings · 14 written reviews
Live performance in the current season. Closed seasons use recorded snapshots.
Arena Rank
#15 / 21
Textured ELO
990
Geometry ELO
993
Win rate · all modes
47%
9 wins · 10 losses
Total: 19 votes
Average Generation Cost
$0.73
Typical runtime: 4.0 min
Nearby ranks in Textured
#14 · 991 ELO
Hi3D v2.1 is ranked #15 (990 ELO) while YVO3D 2.5 currently sits at #14 (991 ELO).
YVO3D 2.5 holds a 1 point advantage, so Hi3D v2.1 fans tend to focus on prompts that highlight its strengths.
Hi3D v2.1 wins about 47% of its judged matches overall, compared to 50% for YVO3D 2.5.
Hi3D v2.1 also tends to finish generations faster (4.0 min vs 5.0 min).
#16 · 990 ELO
Hi3D v2.1 is ranked #15 (990 ELO) while Hunyuan 3D v3.1 currently sits at #16 (990 ELO).
Hi3D v2.1 maintains a 0 point lead, which usually translates to steadier community votes.
Hi3D v2.1 wins about 47% of its judged matches overall, compared to 57% for Hunyuan 3D v3.1.
Hi3D v2.1 also tends to finish generations faster (4.0 min vs 8.0 min).
#13 · 992 ELO
Hi3D v2.1 is ranked #15 (990 ELO) while Hi3D v2.0 currently sits at #13 (992 ELO).
Hi3D v2.0 holds a 1 point advantage, so Hi3D v2.1 fans tend to focus on prompts that highlight its strengths.
Hi3D v2.1 wins about 47% of its judged matches overall, compared to 45% for Hi3D v2.0.
Hi3D v2.1 also tends to finish generations faster (4.0 min vs 7.0 min).
#17 · 986 ELO
Hi3D v2.1 is ranked #15 (990 ELO) while Pixal3D currently sits at #17 (986 ELO).
Hi3D v2.1 maintains a 4 point lead, which usually translates to steadier community votes.
Hi3D v2.1 wins about 47% of its judged matches overall, compared to 48% for Pixal3D.
Hi3D v2.1 also tends to finish generations faster (4.0 min vs 8.0 min).
What is the current Top 3D AI rank for Hi3D v2.1?
Hi3D v2.1 is sitting at #15 with an arena ELO of 990. It has participated in 19 community votes so far.
How much does it cost to generate with Hi3D v2.1?
Hi3D v2.1 reports an average generation cost of $0.73 per test with a typical runtime of 4.0 min.
When should I choose Hi3D v2.1 over YVO3D 2.5?
Hi3D v2.1 is ranked #15 (990 ELO) while YVO3D 2.5 currently sits at #14 (991 ELO). YVO3D 2.5 holds a 1 point advantage, so Hi3D v2.1 fans tend to focus on prompts that highlight its strengths. Hi3D v2.1 wins about 47% of its judged matches overall, compared to 50% for YVO3D 2.5. Hi3D v2.1 also tends to finish generations faster (4.0 min vs 5.0 min).