4K Texture · Ultra HD Mesh · Multi-view Input · Free · Commercial Use · API
Formerly known as Sparc3D and later Hitem3D, Hi3D entered the market with extremely high-resolution meshes and remains a leader in detailed geometry. Features 1536p Pro resolution and high-quality textures for production-ready assets. If you need the sharpest mesh detail available today, Hi3D is a top contender.
Hi3D · 6 video reviews
Reviews 1–1 of 6
1 article
Articles 1–1 of 1

Free plan ($0): 100 lifetime credits with limited features and downloads. Plan details
Formerly known as Sparc3D and later Hitem3D, Hi3D entered the market with extremely high-resolution meshes and remains a leader in detailed geometry. Features 1536p Pro resolution and high-quality textures for production-ready assets. If you need the sharpest mesh detail available today, Hi3D is a top contender.
75% win rate · 16 votes across modes
Community rating · out of 5
Community rating
43 ratings · 14 written reviews
Live performance in the current season. Closed seasons use recorded snapshots.
Arena Rank
#4 / 21
Textured ELO
1024
Geometry ELO
1009
Win rate · all modes
75%
12 wins · 4 losses
Total: 16 votes
Average Generation Cost
$2.10
Typical runtime: 9.0 min
Nearby ranks in Textured
#3 · 1027 ELO
Hi3D v3.0 is ranked #4 (1024 ELO) while Tripo AI v3.1 currently sits at #3 (1027 ELO).
Tripo AI v3.1 holds a 3 point advantage, so Hi3D v3.0 fans tend to focus on prompts that highlight its strengths.
Hi3D v3.0 wins about 75% of its judged matches overall, compared to 63% for Tripo AI v3.1.
Tripo AI v3.1 often returns meshes quicker (1.5 min) while Hi3D v3.0 focuses on fidelity.
#5 · 1022 ELO
Hi3D v3.0 is ranked #4 (1024 ELO) while N4D-2.5 currently sits at #5 (1022 ELO).
Hi3D v3.0 maintains a 2 point lead, which usually translates to steadier community votes.
Hi3D v3.0 wins about 75% of its judged matches overall, compared to 63% for N4D-2.5.
N4D-2.5 often returns meshes quicker (8.0 min) while Hi3D v3.0 focuses on fidelity.
#2 · 1029 ELO
Hi3D v3.0 is ranked #4 (1024 ELO) while Lychee Gen 2 currently sits at #2 (1029 ELO).
Lychee Gen 2 holds a 5 point advantage, so Hi3D v3.0 fans tend to focus on prompts that highlight its strengths.
Hi3D v3.0 wins about 75% of its judged matches overall, compared to 74% for Lychee Gen 2.
Lychee Gen 2 often returns meshes quicker (6.0 min) while Hi3D v3.0 focuses on fidelity.
#6 · 1016 ELO
Hi3D v3.0 is ranked #4 (1024 ELO) while Seed3D v2.0 currently sits at #6 (1016 ELO).
Hi3D v3.0 maintains a 8 point lead, which usually translates to steadier community votes.
Hi3D v3.0 wins about 75% of its judged matches overall, compared to 56% for Seed3D v2.0.
Seed3D v2.0 often returns meshes quicker (8.0 min) while Hi3D v3.0 focuses on fidelity.
What is the current Top 3D AI rank for Hi3D v3.0?
Hi3D v3.0 is sitting at #4 with an arena ELO of 1024. It has participated in 16 community votes so far.
How much does it cost to generate with Hi3D v3.0?
Hi3D v3.0 reports an average generation cost of $2.10 per test with a typical runtime of 9.0 min.
When should I choose Hi3D v3.0 over Tripo AI v3.1?
Hi3D v3.0 is ranked #4 (1024 ELO) while Tripo AI v3.1 currently sits at #3 (1027 ELO). Tripo AI v3.1 holds a 3 point advantage, so Hi3D v3.0 fans tend to focus on prompts that highlight its strengths. Hi3D v3.0 wins about 75% of its judged matches overall, compared to 63% for Tripo AI v3.1. Tripo AI v3.1 often returns meshes quicker (1.5 min) while Hi3D v3.0 focuses on fidelity.